Image coming soon
Image coming soon
ca native redwoods

Oxalis oregana 'Klamath Ruby'

SKU:

 OXAKLRU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Oxalis oregana 'Klamath Ruby'

Common Name: Redwood Sorrel, Oregon Oxalis

A shade-friendly perennial that spreads by rhizomes and self-sowing. Velvety, clover-like foliage is dark green with bright ruby-violet pinkish-white flowers bloom in spring and fall. Native to coastal forests of the Pacific Northwest from Washington to California.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 8 inches

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products