Osteospermum 'Zion'

SKU:

 OSTZION

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Osteospermum 'Zion Series'

Common Name: Zion African Daisy

A tender perennial that forms an upright mound. Daisy-like flowers are vibrantly multi-colored with tones of purple, pink, copper and orange. green, narrowly oval and slightly toothed.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products