Osteospermum Serenity

SKU:

 OSTSERS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Osteospermum 'Serenity' Series

Common Name: Serenity African Daisy

A tender perennial that forms a dense, upright mound. Abundant blooms spring thru fall. Flowers close at night. Foliage is bright green, narrowly oval 'Serenity Bronze' has soft bronzy-orange petals that radiate pink from the center. 'Serenity Dark Purple' has deep magenta-purple flowers. 'Serenity Pink' has white petals that blush pink at their tips. 'Serenity Red' has velvety, burgundy red petals. 'Serenity White' has pure white petals. 'Serenity Yellow' has lemon yellow petals. 'Serenity Sunshine Beauty' has apricot orange and yellow petals.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 10 - 14 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products