drought devils

Opuntia cacanapa 'Ellisiana'

SKU:

 OPUCAEL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Opuntia cacanapa 'Ellisiana'

Common Name: Spineless Prickly Pear, Tiger Tongue

A true cactus that spreads to form a low, shrubby fence. Blue-green cladodes are flat, rounded and pad-like. Widely spaced areoles lack spines. Large flowers are followed by prickly-pear fruits. Fruit ripens in summer. Hardy to 0 deg F.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 16 - 22

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products