Nephrolepis cordifolia 'Lemon Button'

SKU:

 NELEBU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Nephrolepis cordifolia 'Lemon Button'

Common Name: Button Sword Fern

A tropical semi-evergreen fern with a compact, clump-forming habit. Fronds are yellow-green, mostly upright, and divide into small, rounded teeth.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 foot

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products