drought devils

Nepeta x faassenii 'Junior Walker'

SKU:

 NEPJUWA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Nepeta x faassenii 'Junior Walker', 'Novanepjun'

Common Name: Junior Walker Catmint

A low-water perennial with a mounding, trailing form. Gray-green foliage is soft and aromatic. Leaves are small, ovate and toothed. Airy, billowing Sterile selection of N. 'Walker's Low.'

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 16 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products