drought devils

Myoporum parvifolium

SKU:

 MYOPARV

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Myoporum parvifolium

Common Name: Prostrate Myoporum

An evergreen shrub that forms a dense, trailing ground cover. Old stems become woody while new stems root as they touch the ground. Leaves are small, fleshy, and bright green. Tiny, white, star-shaped flowers bloom in summer. Suitable for erosion control.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 6 inches

Mature Width: 8 - 15 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products