Mulberry Dwarf Black Fruiting Everbearing

SKU:

 MULDWB

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Morus nigra 'Dwarf Black'

Common Name: Dwarf Black Fruiting Mulberry

A dwarf deciduous fruit tree that produces a super abundant harvest of midsize mulberries. Fruit resembles elongated blackberries. Flesh is tasty and a bit tart. Skin is blackish-purple. Fruit is good eaten raw or processed. Self-fertile. Harvest throughout summer. Leaves are large, green, and heart-shaped. Attracts birds.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products