Mulberry 'Pakistan' Fruiting Mulberry

SKU:

 MUPKSD

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Morus nigra 'Pakistan'

Common Name: Pakistan Fruiting Mulberry

A deciduous fruit tree that produces large mulberries. Fruit resembles very elongated blackberries. Flesh is succulent, quite firm, sweet-tart, and flavorful. Skin is ruby red to black. Fruit is good eaten raw or processed. Self-fertile. Harvest throughout summer. Leaves are large, green, and heart-shaped. Disease-resistant. Attracts birds.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 30 - 45 feet

Mature Width: 30 - 45 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products