Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Muehlenbeckia axillaris

SKU:

 MUEAXIL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Muehlenbeckia axillaris

Common Name: Creeping Wire Vine

A semi-evergreen shrub that forms a creeping, mounding mat. Thin, wiry stems carry tiny, round, dark green leaves. Tiny, translucent, white fruits follow inconspicuous flowers in late summer.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 9, 14 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 2 - 4 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular