Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Metrosideros excelsa 'Gala'

SKU:

 METEXGA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Metrosideros excelsa 'Gala'

Common Name: Variegated New Zealand Christmas Tree

A small evergreen tree with a rounded, shrubby form. Oval, leathery foliage is dark green with variegated gold-splashed centers. From winter to early summer, bright orange-red, bottlebrush flowers attract pollinators of all sorts.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16, 17, 23, 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 5 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products