Maytenus boaria 'Green Showers'

SKU:

 MAYGRSH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Maytenus boaria 'Green Showers'

Common Name: Green Showers Mayten Tree

An evergreen tree with a broad, round crown and weeping branches. Foliage is more dense and uniform than the species. Bright green leaves are small, oval and fan out at right angles to the stems. Bark is fissured and dark gray-brown. Inconspicuous flowers in spring. Native to Chile.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 30 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 30 - 50 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products