Magnolia 'Yellow Bird'

SKU:

 MAGYEBI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Magnolia 'Yellow Bird'

Common Name: Yellow Bird Magnolia

A small deciduous tree with a pyramidal, oval crown. Leaves are broad and mid-green. In late spring, flowers cover the branches during leaf-out. Flowers are large, cup-shaped, and bright yellow. Seedy, cone-like fruits follow. Attracts birds.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 35 - 40 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 25 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products