Magnolia x loebneri 'Spring Snow'

SKU:

 MAGSPSN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Magnolia x loebneri 'Spring Snow'

Common Name: Spring Snow Magnolia

A small deciduous tree with a compact, round form. Leaves are broad and mid-green. In late winter, fragrant flowers cover the branches before leaf-out. Flowers are star-shaped with strappy petals, and white. Seedy, cone-like fruits follow. Attracts birds.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 10 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products