Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Magnolia grandiflora 'Russet'

SKU:

 MAGRUS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Magnolia grandiflora 'Russet'

Common Name: Russet Southren Magnolia

An evergreen tree with a round, oval form. Broad leaves are dark green and glossy with fuzzy, russet-brown undersides. In summer, fragrant flowers emerge from velvety buds. Flowers are large, white, and cup-shaped. Seedy, cone-like fruits mature in fall. Attracts birds.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 12, 14 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 25 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 25 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products