Lotus berthelotii 'Amazon Sunset'

SKU:

 LOTAMSU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lotus berthelotii 'Amazon Sunset'

Common Name: Amazon Sunset Parrot's Beak

A perennial that forms a trailing, cascading ground cover. Silvery-gray foliage is soft, fine and needle-like. Vibrant red-orange flowers are shaped

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 9, 15 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 8 - 10 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products