Loropetalum chinense 'Ever Red'

SKU:

 LOEVRE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Loropetalum chinense 'Ever Red', 'Chang Nian Hong'

Common Name: Ever Red Chinese Fringe Flower

A compact evergreen shrub with spreading, arching branches. Oval leaves are dark burgundy year round. Deep red flowers are fringe-like and spidery. Main bloom in spring with sporadic flowering throughout the year. Semi-deciduous in cold winters.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products