drought devils

Leptospermum 'Dark Shadows'

SKU:

 LEDASH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Leptospermum 'Dark Shadows'

Common Name: Dark Shadows Tea Tree

A fast-growing evergreen shrub or small tree with spreading branches. Linear, olive-green foliage flushes dark burgundy, especially in full sun. Small, white, single flowers bloom in summer.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 14 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 15 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products