drought devils

Lavandula x heterophylla

SKU:

 LAVHETE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lavandula x heterophylla

Common Name: Sweet Lavender

A hybrid perennial shrub that forms an upright bush or hedge when planted en masse. Evergreen in mild winters. Light purple-blue flowers and bright stems in summer. Linear leaves are smooth at the tips and toothed near the bases. Attracts birds, bees and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products