drought devils

Lavandula stoechas 'Anouk'

SKU:

 LAVANOU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lavandula stoechas 'Anouk'

Common Name: Anouk Spanish Lavender

A perennial shrub that forms a compact, upright bush or hedge. Evergreen in mild winters. Flowers and linear, silvery-green foliage are aromatic. Plump, in spring and reblooms in favorable conditions. Attracts birds, bees and butterflies. Selected for disease resistance and cold hardiness.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products