drought devils

Lavandula x allardii 'Meerlo'

SKU:

 LAVMEER

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lavandula x allardii 'Meerlo'

Common Name: Meerlo Lavender

A perennial shrub with a compact, mounding form. Evergreen in mild winters. Purple-blue flowers and linear, variegated foliage are aromatic. Leaves are summer. Attracts birds, bees and butterflies. High tolerance to heat, drought and humidity.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 17, 19 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products