Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Lavandula angustifolia 'Platinum Blonde'

SKU:

 LAVPLBL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia 'Platinum Blonde', 'Momparler'

Common Name: Platinum Blonde English Lavender

A perennial shrub that forms a compact, upright bush or hedge. Evergreen in mild winters. Purple-blue flowers and linear, variegated foliage are spikes bloom in summer. Attracts birds, bees and butterflies. English lavender is used for essential oil and culinary recipes, among many other uses.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 18 - 24 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products