Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Lavandula stoechas 'Madrid Purple'

SKU:

 LAVMAPU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lavandula stoechas 'Madrid Purple'

Common Name: Madrid Purple Spanish Lavender

A perennial shrub that forms a dense, upright bush or hedge. Evergreen in mild winters. Summer flowers and linear, gray-green foliage are aromatic. bracts. Attracts birds, bees and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products