Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Lavandula stoechas 'Javelin Deep Purple'

SKU:

 LAVJADE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lavandula stoechas 'Javelin Deep Purple'

Botanical Name: Lavandula stoechas 'Javelin Deep Purple'

Common Name: Javelin Deep Purple Spanish Lavender

An evergreen shrub prized for fattened flower heads containing tiny dark purple flowers, topped with royal purple bracts resembling rabbit ears. Linear, gray-green foliage.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products