drought devils

Lantana montevidensis 'Alba' (White)

SKU:

 LAMOWH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Lantana montevidensis 'Alba'

Common Name: White Trailing Lantana

A heat-loving perennial that forms a trailing, mounding ground cover. Evergreen in frost-free zones. Dark green foliage is coarsely textured. Rounded flower clusters are white with yellow eyes. Attracts hummingbirds and butterflies. Foliage and ripe berries are toxic to animals when ingested.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 10, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 10 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products