drought devils

Koelreuteria paniculata 'Coral Sun'

SKU:

 KOECOSU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Koelreuteria paniculata 'Coral Sun'

Common Name: Coral Sun Golden Rain Tree, Coral Sun Pride of India

A deciduous tree with an open branching habit and a rounded, shade-giving crown. Twigs and stems are bright red in spring. Leaves are compound, feathery, and yellow-green in youth, maturing to coral pink. Foliage turns handsome yellow in fall. Non-flowering cultivar.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A2; 2 - 24

Mature Height: 20 - 35 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 35 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products