Jasminum nitidum

SKU:

 JANITI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Jasminum nitidum

Common Name: Angelwing Jasmine, Shining Jasmine

A semi-evergreen vine with a spreading habit that forms a ground cover. Can be trained to climb with support. Leaves are glossy and deep green. White, pinwheel-shaped flowers have long, slender petals with purple undersides. Fragrant. Blooms in summer. Attracts pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12, 16, 19 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 10 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products