Impatiens

SKU:

 IMPATI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Impatiens

Common Name: Balsam, Touch-Me-Not

A showy annual flower with a mounding growth habit. Open-faced flowers are typically bicolored and come in a broad spectrum of cheerful colors. Dark green leaves stay bushy and low. Blooms in spring and summer.

USDA Zone: Zones 1 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Recently Viewed Products