Impatiens Sunpatiens®

SKU:

 IMPASUN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Impatiens x hybrida hort

Common Name: Sunpatiens Compact, Sunpatiens Vigorous

A perennial grown as an annual. This hybrid series has resistance to mildew and tolerates more heat, sun, and humidity than other Impatiens. The Compact Series grows 18 - 24 inches tall. Blooms from spring thru fall. Single, 3 inch wide flowers vary in color, depending on the cultivar. 

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 12; all zones as annual

Sunset Zone: All zones as annual

Mature Height: 16 - 30 inches

Mature Width: 14 - 20 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products