Iberis sempervirens

SKU:

 IBESMPV

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Iberis sempervirens

Common Name: Evergreen Candytuft

An evergreen perennial forming a carpet of dense and rounded flower clusters in pure white. Narrow and shiny, dark green leaves. May be semi-evergreen in

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 12 inches

Mature Width: Varies

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products