Hosta 'Great Expectations'

SKU:

 HOSGREX

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hosta 'Great Expectations'

Common Name: Great Expectations Plantain Lily

An herbaceous woodland perennial with oval to heart-shaped, blue-green leaves with bold chartreuse centers. Thin spikes carry clusters of trumpet-shaped flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 10, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products