Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Hosta 'June'

SKU:

 HOJUNE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hosta 'June'

Common Name: June Plantain Lily

Perennial with oval to heart-shaped green foliage that radiates outwards from the center, with thin spikes that carry clusters of trumpet-shaped flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 10, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products