Hosta 'Blue Mouse Ears'

SKU:

 HOSBLMO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hosta 'Blue Mouse Ears'

Common Name: Blue Mouse Ears Plantain Lily

An herbaceous woodland perennial with rounded and curved, blue to gray-green foliage that radiates outwards from the center. Thin spikes carry clusters of trumpet-shaped flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 10, 14 - 21

Mature Height: 8 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 8 - 12 inches

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products