Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'White Wings'

SKU:

 HIWHWI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'White Wings'

Common Name: White Wings Tropical Hibiscus

Tropical evergreen shrub with large and showy funnel shaped flowers with a prominent stamen. Hawaii

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 9, 12 - 16, 19 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products