Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Heuchera 'Winter Joy'

SKU:

 HEUWIJO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Heuchera 'Winter Joy'

Common Name: Winter Joy Coral Bells

An evergreen perennial forming a compact mound of rounded, multi-lobed, ruffled leaves in lime green. Wiry stems carry small nodding bell-shaped

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 16 - 24 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products