Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Hemerocallis 'Butterscotch Ruffles'

SKU:

 HEMBURU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Butterscotch Ruffles'

Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Butterscotch Ruffles'

Common Name: Butterscotch Ruffles Daylily

A perennial with grassy semi-evergreen foliage. Green leaves are strap-like with parallel-venation. Reblooming early season flowers cluster on smooth stems. 3" lily-like blooms open daily. Flowers are peachy golden-yellow with light green throats and ruffled edges.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 20 - 24 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products