redwoods

Helleborus 'Ivory Prince'

SKU:

 HELIVPR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Helleborus 'Ivory Prince'

Common Name: Ivory Prince Hellebore

A winter-blooming, woodland perennial with lovely cup-shaped flowers in white opening from pink buds. Handsome and leathery, palmate foliage with serrated leaf margins.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 9, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 12 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products