Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils redwoods

Helleborus argutifolius 'Pacific Frost'

SKU:

 HEPACFR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Helleborus argutifolius 'Pacific Frost'

Common Name: Pacific Frost Corsican Hellebore

A winter-blooming, clumping evergreen perennial with bold and serrated, large and leathery variegated leaves. Clusters of cup-shaped, nodding

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products