drought devils

Helichrysum petiolare 'Limelight'

SKU:

 HELLIME

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Helichrysum petiolare 'Limelight'

Common Name: Limelight Licorice Plant

A low growing perennial grown mainly for small and woolly, chartreuse green leaves. Leaves emit a pleasant licorice fragrance in hot weather.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 16, 17, 22 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products