Hedera helix 'Hahnii'

SKU:

 HEDHAHN

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Hedera helix 'Hahnii'

Common Name: Hahn's English Ivy

An evergeen vine with three to five-lobed, smaller and delicate, dark green leaves. Rounded greenish-white flower clusters followed by small black berries. Most often used as a groundcover. Denser growth and less vigorous than the species.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 40 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 40 - 45 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products