drought devils

Grevillea 'Peaches and Cream'

SKU:

 GRPECR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Grevillea 'Peaches and Cream' PP 18,035

Common Name: Peaches and Cream Grevillea

A dense and rounded evergreen shrub with deeply divided bright green foliage that develops bronze highlights in the winter months. Brush-like clusters of long and curved flowers that begin greenish-yellow and age to shades of yellow, pink, and orange.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low

Related Products