drought devils

Grevillea 'Noellii'

SKU:

 GRNOEL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Grevillea x 'Noellii'

Common Name: Noell Grevillea

An open and rounded evergreen shrub with dark green, needle-like foliage. Brush-like clusters of long and curved flowers in rosy red.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low

Related Products