drought devils

Grevillea 'Jade Mound'

SKU:

 GRJAMO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Grevillea 'Jade Mound', 'Low Form'

Common Name: Low Form Grevillea

A low-growing evergreen shrub with small and narrow blue-green leaves densely set along the branches. Brush-like clusters of long and curved, dark pink flowers.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 15 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products