Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Grape Wine 'Chardonnay'

SKU:

 GRCHWI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera 'Chardonnay'

Common Name: Chardonnay Wine Grape

A European white wine grape with medium-sized, rounded green fruit. Harvest August to September. Self-fruitfull.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 3, 6 - 16, 18 - 24

Mature Height: Can be pruned to any size

Mature Width: Can be pruned to any width

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products