Grape Table 'Flame Seedless'

SKU:

 GRFLSE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera 'Flame Seedless'

Common Name: Flame Seedless European Grape

A European table grape with seedless red fruit eaten fresh or used for raisins. Early to midseason harvest. Self-fruitful.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 6 - 9, 11 - 16, 18 - 24

Mature Height: Can be pruned to any size

Mature Width: Can be pruned to any width

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products