Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Geranium x cantabrigiense 'St. Ola'

SKU:

 GERSTOL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Geranium x cantabrigiense 'St. Ola'

Common Name: St. Ola Cranesbill

An herbaceous perennial that forms a mounding ground cover. Cream, pink-tinted flowers are dainty, saucer-shaped and clustered above the leaves are fancifully lobed. Similar to G. x c. 'Biokovo'.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products