Fraxinus americana 'Autumn Purple'

SKU:

 FRAAUPR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Fraxinus americana 'Autumn Purple'

Common Name: Autumn Purple White Ash

A deciduous tree with a straight trunk and an oval-pyramidal crown. Dark green foliage is divided into many pointed oval leaflets. Long-lasting fall color is wine red to deep purple. Fruitless male selection. Native to eastern U.S.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 11, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 40 - 50 feet

Mature Width: 35 - 50 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products