Azalea Encore® Autumn Royalty® (Pink)

SKU:

 AZROYA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhododendron ‘Conlec’ PP 10,580

Common Name: Autumn Royalty Encore Azalea

An evergreen shrub with a rounded growth habit. Showy, ruffled, funnel-shaped flowers come in magenta pink. Blooms from spring to fall. Foliage is deep green and glossy. Can tolerate full shade. Needs acidic soil, pH 4.5 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products