Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Fig 'Black Jack'

SKU:

 FIBLJA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ficus carica 'Blackjack', 'Black Jack'

Common Name: Black Jack Fig

A deciduous tree with a semi-dwarf growth habit. Adaptable to pruning and training. Leaves are large, deeply lobed, and bright green. Trunk is smooth and gray. Harvest fruit mainly from late summer to mid-fall. Fruit is large to very large. Skin is purple-brown. Flesh is red and super sweet. Self-fruitful. 100 chill hours.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 11 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 8 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 15 feet

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products