Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Evolvulus glomeratus Blue My Mind

SKU:

 EVOBLUM

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Evolvulus 'USEVO1201' PP 24,447

Common Name: Blue My Mind Brazilian Dwarf Morning Glory

An herbaceous perennial with a mounding form and trailing stems. Silver-green leaves are oval and downy. White-eyed, deep blue flowers are funnel-shaped with flat, open faces. Resembles a non-climbing morning glory. Blooms from spring through summer. Flowers close at night.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products